Procol Harum - A Salty Dog

Procol Harum - A Salty Dog

mp3: 1832 mb. | flac/ape: 1517 mb

Singer: Procol Harum
Album title: A Salty Dog
Category: Rock
Rating: 4.9 ✦
Info: Label: Cube Records ‎– CUCD 07, Cube Records ‎– CUCD 07 PH
Type: CD, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue, Box
Country: Benelux
Date of released: 1994
Category: Rock
Style: Prog Rock, Classic Rock
Other format: MP3 APE TTA WMA MMF APE MIDI RA ASF

Download links


Procol Harum - A Salty Dog
MP3 version


1517 downloads at 31 mb/s

Procol Harum - A Salty Dog
FLAC version


1832 downloads at 29 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 A Salty Dog
Arranged By [Orchestral] – Gary BrookerMusic By – Gary BrookerWords By – Keith Reid
4:40
2 The Milk Of Human Kindness
Music By – Gary BrookerWords By – Keith Reid
3:45
3 Too Much Between Us
Music By – Gary Brooker, Robin TrowerWords By – Keith Reid
3:43
4 The Devil Came From Kansas
Music By – Gary BrookerWords By – Keith Reid
4:36
5 Boredom
Music By – Gary Brooker, Matthew FisherWords By – Keith Reid
4:32
6 Juicy John Pink
Music By – Robin TrowerWords By – Keith Reid
2:05
7 Wreck Of The Hesperus
Arranged By [Orchestral] – Matthew FisherMusic By – Matthew FisherWords By – Keith Reid
3:47
8 All This And More
Arranged By [Orchestral] – Gary BrookerMusic By – Gary BrookerWords By – Keith Reid
3:48
9 Crucifiction Lane
Music By – Robin TrowerWords By – Keith Reid
4:58
10 Pilgrims Progress
Music By – Matthew FisherWords By – Keith Reid
4:31

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed From – Cube Records
  • Marketed By – Disky Communications Europe B.V.
  • Distributed By – Disky Communications Europe B.V.
  • Made By – MPO

Credits

  • Artwork, Design [Original] – Dickinson
  • Bass Guitar – David Knights
  • Design [Recover] – Artidee
  • Drums, Congas, Tabla – Barrie Wilson*
  • Engineer – Henry Lewy (tracks: 7), Ian Stuart (tracks: 6), Ken Scott (tracks: 1 to 5, 8 to 10)
  • Lead Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Tambourine [Sleigh] – Robin Trower
  • Organ, Marimba, Acoustic Guitar, Piano, Recorder, Rhythm Guitar – Matthew Fisher
  • Producer – Matthew Fisher
  • Vocals, Piano, Celesta [Celeste], Guitar [3-Stringed], Bells, Harmonica, Recorder, Percussion [Wood] – Gary Brooker
  • Whistle [Bosun's Whistle] – Kellogs

Notes

Ⓟ & Ⓒ 1994 Disky Communications Europe B.V.
On CD: Made in France by MPO

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Inlay, text): 8 711539 570064
  • Barcode (Inlay, scanned): 8711539570064
  • Barcode (Box, text): 8 711539 570200
  • Barcode (Box, scanned): 8711539570200
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 1): CUCD 07 MPO 01
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 2): CuCD 07 MPO 04 @

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SLRZ 1009, SLRZ. 1009 Procol Harum A Salty Dog ‎(LP, Album, Sol) Regal Zonophone, Regal Zonophone SLRZ 1009, SLRZ. 1009 UK 1969
MRCD3172, MRCD 3172 Procol Harum A Salty Dog ‎(CD, Album, RE) Mega Records, Mega Records MRCD3172, MRCD 3172 Scandinavia 1989
8.26288 ZR Procol Harum A Salty Dog ‎(CD, Album) TELDEC 8.26288 ZR Germany 1988
MOVLP1804 Procol Harum A Salty Dog ‎(LP, Album, RE, RM) Music On Vinyl MOVLP1804 Europe 2017
SLRZ 1009, SLRZ. 1009 Procol Harum A Salty Dog ‎(LP, Album) Regal Zonophone, Regal Zonophone SLRZ 1009, SLRZ. 1009 UK 1969



Download link Procol Harum - A Salty Dog