Suede - The Wild Ones

Suede - The Wild Ones

mp3: 1268 mb. | flac/ape: 1419 mb

Singer: Suede
Album title: The Wild Ones
Category: Electronic, Rock
Rating: 3.7 ✦
Info: Label: Nude Records ‎– NUD 11T
Type: Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, Limited Edition, Numbered
Country: UK
Date of released: 14 Nov 1994
Category: Electronic, Rock
Style: Brit Pop, Indie Rock, Ambient
Other format: MP3 APE VOC MMF RA VOX AUD MP2 XM

Download links


Suede - The Wild Ones
MP3 version


1419 downloads at 31 mb/s

Suede - The Wild Ones
FLAC version


1268 downloads at 29 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

A The Wild Ones 4:51
B Eno's Introducing The Band
Remix – Brian Eno
15:57

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Nude Records
  • Copyright (c) – Nude Records
  • Copyright (c) – Suede Ltd.
  • Published By – Polygram Music Ltd.
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Distributed By – RTM
  • Distributed By – Pinnacle
  • Produced For – 140dB

Credits

  • Arranged By, Conductor – Brian Gascoigne
  • Artwork By [Sleeve] – Ben Gilbey
  • Bass [Electric] – Mat Osman
  • Drums – Simon Gilbert
  • Engineer – Gary Stout
  • Engineer [Assisted By] – Tracii Sherman*
  • Orchestra – Sinfonia Of London*
  • Percussion – Phil Overhead
  • Photography By – Ralph Gibson
  • Producer, Engineer – Ed Buller
  • Songwriter, Guitar – Bernard Butler
  • Songwriter, Vocals [Singing] – Brett Anderson

Notes

A numbered and limited edition maxi single, comes with an exclusive band photography on 11.75"X11.75" cardboard with embossed "suede".

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 023687 011164 >
  • Barcode: 5023687011164
  • Matrix / Runout (Etched Runout Side A): NUD. 11. T. A1 MPO
  • Barcode (Etched Runout Side B): NUD. 11. T. B1 MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
NUD 11CD1, Nud 11CD1 Suede The Wild Ones ‎(CD, Single, CD1) Nude Records, Nude Records NUD 11CD1, Nud 11CD1 UK 1994
NUD 11CD2, Nud 11CD2 Suede The Wild Ones ‎(CD, Single, Ltd, CD2) Nude Records, Nude Records NUD 11CD2, Nud 11CD2 UK 1994
SAMPCD 2381, SAMPCD 2381 1, 11-002381-17 Suede The Wild Ones ‎(CD, Single, Promo) Nude Records, Nude Records, Nude Records SAMPCD 2381, SAMPCD 2381 1, 11-002381-17 Europe 1994
NUD 660822 2, 660822 2, 01-660822-14 Suede The Wild Ones ‎(CD, Maxi) Nude Records, Nude Records, Nude Records NUD 660822 2, 660822 2, 01-660822-14 Europe 1994
CSK 6561 The London Suede* The Wild Ones ‎(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 6561 US 1994

Recommendations



Download link Suede - The Wild Ones